Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||
6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
6:30 PM | Gator by the Bay Festival |
7:00 PM | Music & Dance: Celtic Woman |
" | Film: Nostalgia |
" | Stage: Stir |
7:30 PM | USD Gamelan Ensemble |
" | Stage: The 39 Steps |
8:00 PM | Stage: Sense of Decency |
" | Comedy: Ahmed Ahmed |
4:00 PM | Gator by the Bay Festival |
5:00 PM | 1st Annual Dia de las Madres |
7:00 PM | Stage: Esto No Tiene Nombre |
" | Film: Sonne Und Beton (Sun & Concrete) |
7:30 PM | Music: Rock en Espanol |
" | Music: Metalachi |
" | Stage: The 39 Steps |
" | Music: Namad Ensemble |
8:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
" | Music: Mariachi sol de Mexico |
" | Stage: Sense of Decency |
10:00 AM | Talk: Maritime Silk Road |
" | Exhibition Opening: Latine Entretejida |
" | 36th Annual Balboa Park Pow Wow |
" | Ukrainian Dance Workshop |
11:00 AM | Gator by the Bay Festival |
1:00 PM | Talk: Making Cross-Cultural Documentaries |
1:30 PM | Talk: Frida Kahlo and Her Art |
2:00 PM | Stage: The 39 Steps |
" | Kuchipudi: Traditional Indian Dance Performance for Children |
" | Stage: Stir |
5:00 PM | Music: All 'Bout The Blues Music Is The Beat of Life |
7:30 PM | Stage: The 39 Steps |
8:00 PM | Stage: Sense of Decency |
" | Stage: Stir |
10:00 AM | 36th Annual Balboa Park Pow Wow |
11:00 AM | Gator by the Bay Festival |
2:00 PM | Stage: The 39 Steps |
" | Stage: Sense of Decency |
" | Stage: Stir |
3:00 PM | Film: Sonne Und Beton (Sun & Concrete) |
" | Chitra’s Varnam – A Film Music Program |
7:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
" | Stage: Sense of Decency |
7:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
" | Film: Beau Travail |
1:00 PM | Film: Sonne Und Beton (Sun & Concrete) |
" | Film & Talk With Director: Midnight Traveler |
5:00 PM | Author Talk: Linda Moore |
7:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
" | Music: Gipsy Kings |
7:30 PM | Celebrando El Mariachi! |
10:00 AM | Stage: The Cripple of Inishmaan |
5:30 PM | Stage: The Cripple of Inishmaan |
" | World Vyshyvanka Day Flash Mob |
6:00 PM | Talk: Archaeological Oddities, Frauds, and Mysteries |
7:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
7:30 PM | Stage: La Bohème |
9:45 PM | Film: Parasite |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
10:00 AM | Stage: The Cripple of Inishmaan |
4:00 PM | Motions & Emotions: Asian Women Speak Out |
" | Film: Screening Pachacuti: Contributions from Transandean Decolonial Visionsl |
5:30 PM | Stage: The Cripple of Inishmaan |
6:00 PM | Otherwise Film Festival Launch Party |
" | Festa do Espirito Santo |
7:30 PM | Stage: La Bohème |
" | Opera: Rodelinda |
8:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
9:00 AM | Fiesta del Sol |
" | 17th Annual San Diego Dragon Boat Festival |
11:00 AM | Asian Pacific American Heritage Month Celebration |
NOON | Asian Pacific Cultural Festival |
12:30 PM | Film: Moana |
2:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
" | Stage: The Cripple of Inishmaan |
" | Play Reading: There Is Always Sunshine On The Stage |
2:30 PM | Music of Southeast Asia: Presentation by Bernard Ellorin |
3:00 PM | Photo Exhibit: 45 Years on the U.S.-Mexico Border |
3:30 PM | El Cajon Foodie Fest |
4:00 PM | Voice Out Arts Exhibit |
" | Festa do Espirito Santo |
5:30 PM | Stage: The Cripple of Inishmaan |
6:00 PM | United Heritage Festival |
7:30 PM | Stage: La Bohème |
8:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
9:00 AM | Festa do Espirito Santo |
" | Fiesta del Sol |
NOON | Vyshyvanka Day at the House of Ukraine |
1:00 PM | Colombian Folk Dance Workshop |
2:00 PM | Stage: La Bohème |
" | Stage: The Cripple of Inishmaan |
" | Stage: Stir |
2:30 PM | Music: Faiva |
4:00 PM | Music: Cante Jondo Lecture |
7:00 PM | Music: Aziz Veisi & Jine Atrushi |
" | Stage: Stir |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
6:30 PM | Author Talk: Daniel Widener |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
5:30 PM | Peninsula History Unveiled |
7:00 PM | Global Trivia Night |
" | Stage: Stir |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
7:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
" | Author Talk: Amy Tan |
7:30 PM | Author Talk: Amanda Eyre Ward |
" | Music: Mariachi Garibaldi |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
7:00 PM | Author Talk: Kevin Kwan |
" | Stage: Stir |
" | Film: Salvatore Giuliano |
7:30 PM | Music: Mariachi Divas |
8:00 PM | Comedy: Crazy Woke Asians |
" | Music: Don Omar |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
8:00 PM | Music: Peter Sprague Plays Jobim |
" | Stage: Stir |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
NOON | an Diego-Tema (Ghana) Sister Cities 48th Anniversary and Africa Day Celebrations |
2:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
5:00 PM | Music: N.J.Nandini’s Madhuragaana Dhvayam |
6:00 PM | African Liberation Day Celebration |
7:00 PM | Film: The Traitor (Il Traditore) |
8:00 PM | Music: Gloria Trevi |
" | Stage: Stir |
All Day | San Diego International Fridge Festival |
2:00 PM | Stage: Stir |
5:00 PM | Aruna Sairam’s Musical Voyage |
7:00 PM | Music: Mon Laferte |
NOON | Music: Coral Macfarland Thuet |
5:00 PM | API Heritage Month Cultural Exploration and Celebration |
7:00 PM | Stage: Fat Ham |
7:30 PM | Author Talk: Alexis Landau |
7:00 PM | Stage: Fat Ham |