Participant Observation is the Process of Learning by
Observing and Participating in Cultural Life
Search

Any term All terms
Calendar
< April, 2018 >
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 01 02 03 04 05

Coming Soon...
Thursday, Apr 19
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
2:00 PM 23rd Annual Jewish BookFest
2:30 PM Film: Doctor Zhivago
3:10 PM Film: Beuys
4:00 PM Discussion: Successes and Stumbling Blocks in San Diego's Jewish Past
6:00 PM Film: Our People, Our Culture, Our History
6:00 PM Panel Discussion about the Coup in Brazil
6:00 PM Art: Latin American Centered Speculative Design
6:00 PM Book Signing & Dinner: Jade Chang
6:30 PM 23rd Annual Jewish BookFest
7:00 PM Film: Tutto Quello Che Vuoi
7:00 PM SDAFF Spring Showcase
7:15 PM Film: Doctor Zhivago
8:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Friday, Apr 20
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
3:00 PM Book Discussion: A Telescopic History of the Sri Lankan War
5:30 PM Lecture: War and Peace in Ukraine
6:00 PM Chicana Exhibition
6:00 PM SDAFF Spring Showcase
6:00 PM Music: Brazilian Bossa Nova with Mario Marauak
7:00 PM Japanese Guitarist Concert
7:00 PM Music: Lionel Loueke
7:00 PM Film Discussion: Don't Be Tired
7:30 PM Music: Terra Sangue Mare
7:30 PM Taste of Brazil Cruise
7:30 PM Stage: Anna In The Tropics
7:30 PM Music: Papanasam
8:00 PM Music: Dayme Arocena
8:00 PM Music: Fred Benededtti & George Svoboda
8:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Saturday, Apr 21
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
10:00 AM Chicano Park Day
11:00 AM Cooking Workshop: DIY Sauerkraut and Beer Pairing
11:30 AM Sucré Bien-Sûr!: French Conversation
1:00 PM Pacific Rim Festival
1:00 PM SDAFF Spring Showcase
1:00 PM Tequila and Taco Music Festival
2:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
5:00 PM Spring Gala: Viva Mexico
5:30 PM Sikh Langar Vegetarian Dinner and Dancing
6:00 PM Art: Protest an American Tradition
7:00 PM Classical and Folk Music of Iran
7:00 PM 23rd Vietnamese Culture Night: Daydreamers
7:00 PM Music: Chinese Choral Society
7:00 PM Japanese Guitarist Concert
7:30 PM That's Life! German Cabaret
7:30 PM Stage: Anna In The Tropics
8:00 PM Music: Flaco Jimenez
8:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Sunday, Apr 22
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
10:00 AM Art: Earth Day Larger than Life Mural
10:00 AM Shinrin Yoku (Forest Bathing)
11:00 AM 23rd Annual Jewish BookFest
12:00 PM 28th Annual Multicultural Earth Day
12:00 PM Filipino Wedding Styled Shoot
12:00 PM Tequila and Taco Music Festival
1:00 PM SDAFF Spring Showcase
2:00 PM German Cabaret
2:00 PM Stage: D'Artanjan and Three Musketeers
2:00 PM Stage: Anna In The Tropics
5:30 PM Russian Film: Charlie Chaplin
7:00 PM Stage: Arefnameh
7:00 PM Music: Shantala & Mikey Pauker
7:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
8:00 PM Music: La Santa Cecillia
Monday, Apr 23
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
12:00 PM Film: Chicano Legacy
3:30 PM Film: Coco
5:30 PM Discussion: Holocaust Remembrance
5:40 PM SDAFF Spring Showcase
6:30 PM Greek Dinner with Author Madeline Miller
7:00 PM Book Signing: Lawn Boy
8:00 PM Music: Bebel Gilberto
Tuesday, Apr 24
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
6:00 PM Film: Eugene Onegin
6:15 PM SDAFF Spring Showcase
7:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Wednesday, Apr 25
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
2:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
5:25 PM SDAFF Spring Showcase
6:00 PM Film: Phantom Thread
6:30 PM Book Signing: The Ghazal
7:00 PM Turkish Dinner Night
7:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Thursday, Apr 26
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
10:30 AM Lecture: Prophet Jeremiah & The Jeremiah Symphony
11:30 AM French Book Club
12:45 PM Discussion on Prejudice & Tolerance
6:00 PM Honoring the Medicine: Native American Healing
7:00 PM SDAFF Spring Showcase
8:00 PM Music: Mamak Khadem
8:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Friday, Apr 27
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
11:00 AM Art Exhibit: Chilenas in the Diaspora
4:00 PM Dinner and Movie: Coco
6:00 PM Discussion: Middle East Meltdown with Ryan Crocker
7:30 PM Bollywood Spring Fusion
7:30 PM Stage: Anna In The Tropics
8:00 PM Tao: Drum Heart
8:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Saturday, Apr 28
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
1:00 AM Chinese Brush Painting for Children
8:00 AM Shaka Festival
10:00 AM 33rd Annual Linda Vista Multicultural Fair & Parade
10:00 AM World Tai Chi Day Celebration
10:00 AM St. Jordi's Day Celebration & Independent Bookstore Day
11:00 AM ArtWalk
11:00 AM International Mobile Film Festival
11:30 AM Polynesian Princess Lunch
12:00 PM Hanamatsuri Festival
2:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
5:00 PM Dance: Tres Culturas
5:00 PM POI Spring Luau
6:00 PM Passport to Brazil
6:30 PM Music: Camarada Spirit, Struggle,Triumph
6:30 PM Morrocan Magic
7:30 PM Stage: Anna In The Tropics
8:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Sunday, Apr 29
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
11:00 AM Mission Federal ArtWalk
11:30 AM International Mobile Film Festival
12:00 PM Hanamatsuri Festival
2:00 PM House of Finland Lawn Program
2:00 PM Book Signing: China's Crisis of Success
2:00 PM Stage: Anna In The Tropics
2:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
7:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Monday, Apr 30
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
3:00 PM Discussion: A talk with the Peacebuilding Unit fo the Colombian National Police
Tuesday, May 1
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
7:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Wednesday, May 2
All Day Ongoing and Extended Events
7:00 PM Stage: The Wanderers
Calendar
< October, 2017 >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

10:00 AM
Adams Avenue Street Fair
Encinitas Oktoberfest
La Mesa Oktoberfest

12:00 PM
El Cajon Oktoberfest

1:00 PM
FREE DANCE WORKSHOPS!

2:00 PM
Music: Renee Calvo

3:00 PM
Music: K.S. Resmi and Scott Robinson

6:00 PM
Music: Camarada Fanfare

7:00 PM
Stage: Speak Spanish To Me
Stage: Wild Goose Dreams

7:30 PM
Music: Simrit

02
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

2:00 PM
Annual Polish Festival

7:30 PM
Music: The Danish Golden Age



03
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

6:30 PM
Film: The Cut




04
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

1:30 PM
Film Discussion: Love and Death

6:00 PM
San Diego International Film Festival

7:30 PM
Film: Fuocoammare


05
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:00 AM
Annual Meeting of the Southwest Seminar on Colonial Latin America

3:00 PM
San Diego International Film Festival

6:00 PM
Book Signing: The Sandcastle Girls
Global Social Hour: Democracy, Local Roots, and Global Impact
Lecture: Crisis of Commemoration

7:00 PM
Book Discussion: Open for Business

7:30 PM
Italian Film: La Pazza Gioia
Music: Danilo Perez
Stage: Anon(ymous)

06
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

9:00 AM
Annual Meeting of the Southwest Seminar on Colonial Latin America

10:30 AM
Book Signing: The Sandcastle Girls

11:00 AM
Steampunk Expo

12:00 PM
El Cajon Oktoberfest
San Diego International Film Festival
Ocean Beach Oktoberfest

5:00 PM
Annual Polish Festival

7:00 PM
Stage: Just Like Us

7:30 PM
Mariachi and Orchestra I
Italian Film: Era D'estate (Once in Summer)
Stage: Anon(ymous)

8:00 PM
Music: All Roads Lead to Romany
Stage: Billy Elliot
Music: Michael Prophet and Roland Burrell
Stage: Speak Spanish To Me

07
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:00 AM
Annual Meeting of the Southwest Seminar on Colonial Latin America

9:00 AM
Ocean Beach Oktoberfest

10:00 AM
San Diego International Film Festival
Rendezvous In Poway
Steampunk Expo

12:00 PM
El Cajon Oktoberfest

5:30 PM
Italian Film Festival Gala: From Naples with Love

6:30 PM
Italian Film: La Stoffa Dei Sogni

7:00 PM
Nigerian 57th Independence Day Celebration

7:30 PM
Stage: Anon(ymous)

8:00 PM
Stage: Billy Elliot

08
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

9:00 AM
British Car Day

10:00 AM
Rendezvous In Poway
San Diego International Film Festival
Steampunk Expo

12:00 PM
El Cajon Oktoberfest

1:00 PM
Book Signing: Memoirs of a Holocaust Survivor

2:00 PM
Nigerian 57th Independence Day
Stage: Anon(ymous)
Music: Mariachi and Orchestra II
Stage: Billy Elliot
Music: Jean-Yves Thibaudet

4:00 PM
Book Signing: What the Quran Meant and Why It Matters

5:00 PM
Music: Jwala Rising Flame

7:00 PM
Stage: Speak Spanish To Me

7:30 PM
Italian Film: Veloce Como Il Vento (Italian Race)

09
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

6:00 PM
Book Signing: Filipinos: The Probationary Americans

7:30 PM
Italian Film: My Country
Music: The Danish Golden Age

8:00 PM
Music: Kalapana and Makana

10
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:00 AM
Indonesian Shadow Puppets At Mingei
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 1)

10:00 AM
Monet's Étretat: Destination & Motif At Timken
Exhibition: Art of the Americas

11:00 AM
MCASD: Memories Of Underdevelopment

6:00 PM
Asian Film Festival's Chew the Scene

6:30 PM
Film: Mustang

7:00 PM
Israeli Film: Saving Neta

7:30 PM
Italian Film: Tiramisu For Two
German Art of the 20th Century

11
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

All Day
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 2)

11:30 AM
Panel Discussion with Artists from Undocumenta

5:30 PM
Filipino Parol Making Workshop
Film: Hunt For The Wilderpeople

6:00 PM
Film: Fences

7:30 PM
Documentary: Femminismo!

12
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

All Day
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 3)

9:30 AM
Art Exhibit: Hispanos Diseño y Arte

2:00 PM
Music: Celtic Collection

7:00 PM
Hafez Day 2017: Poetry That Heals
Loro Chi? (Them Who?)

7:30 PM
Italian Film: Fiore

8:00 PM
Music: Pepe Aguilar

13
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

All Day
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 4)

8:00 AM
Centuries of Opulence: Jewels of India

7:30 PM
Italian Film: Indivisibili (Indivisable)
Music: Nikos Filippidis

8:00 PM
Stage: Quartet
Music: Pepe Aguilar

9:00 PM
Music: Appalachia Rising

14
All Day
Dojo Cafe Grand Opening
Ongoing and Extended Events

All Day
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 5)

10:00 AM
From Armenia To Myanmar: Discussion On Ethnic Cleansing
Sunnataram Kathina Ceremony

11:00 AM
House of Spain Lawn Program
Diwali Festival of Lights
Serbian Festival

2:00 PM
Four Treasures of Chinese Study

4:00 PM
Beyond the Pale: Stories by Writers of Color

6:00 PM
German Currents: Festival of German Film (Opening Night)

6:30 PM
Taste of Persia

7:00 PM
Stage: Pirates of Penzance

7:30 PM
Italian Film: Leoni

8:00 PM
Stage: Quartet

9:00 PM
Music: Appalachia Rising

15
All Day
German Currents: Festival of German Film
Ongoing and Extended Events

All Day
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 6)

9:00 AM
22nd Guelaguetza Celebration

10:00 AM
Sunnataram Kathina Ceremony

11:00 AM
Heritage Hispanic Parade and Festival

12:00 PM
San Diego Quinceanera Expo & Fashion Show
Book Signing: Don Liponi

2:00 PM
Lawn Program: House of Czech & Slovak Republics
Music: Zzymzzy Quartet
Music: San Diego Symphony: Symphonic Tales
Stage: Quartet

5:00 PM
Carnatic Vocal Concert

7:00 PM
Stage: Pirates of Penzance

7:30 PM
Italian Film: Loro Chi?

16
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

All Day
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 7)

11:00 AM
Ukulele Classes

1:00 PM
Film: The Wedding Plan

5:30 PM
NAFTA: A Make or Break Moment

6:00 PM
Traditional Music and Dance of Ireland

6:30 PM
Film Discussion: Saving Neta

7:30 PM
Music: The Danish Golden Age

9:00 PM
Music: Clachan Boys

17
All Day
Free Admission to Mingei International Museum
Free Admission to Japanese Friendship Garden
Ongoing and Extended Events

All Day
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 8)

6:30 PM
Book Discussion: Sandcastle Girls
Film: "On the Bride’s Side" (Io Sto con la Sposa)

7:00 PM
How Best to Tour Africa
Kumeyaay Ethnobotany: Shared Heritage Of The Californias
Stage: Pirates of Penzance

7:30 PM
Art: German Art of the 20th Century

8:00 PM
Music: Cafe Tacvba

9:00 PM
Music: Clachan Boys

18
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

Until 12:00 AM
Jewels of India Exhibit (Day 9)

10:30 AM
Exhibition: Four Treasures Of The Chinese Study

12:00 PM
Taste of Asia and the Pacific

6:00 PM
Music: Gilbert Castellanos

8:00 PM
Music: Cafe Tacvba

19
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

11:00 AM
Without Walls Festival: The Quiet Volume

6:00 PM
Film: Maquilapolis
La Mancha Awards
Documentary: Labor Issues And The Border

7:00 PM
Dance: 4x4 Tj Night

7:30 PM
Stage: Father Comes Home From The Wars Parts 1, 2 & 3

8:00 PM
Film: Charade
Film: Sara & Ayda

20
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:00 AM


11:00 AM
Without Walls Festival: The Quiet Volume

5:00 PM
Without Walls Festival: Oslo
Without Walls Festival: Among Us

6:00 PM
Dance: 4x4 TJ Night

7:00 PM
Corazon de Flamenco For Doctors without Borders

7:30 PM
Music: Sacra/Profana, Building Bridges Between Cultures

8:00 PM
Stage: Princess Diana
Stage: Father Comes Home From The Wars Parts 1, 2 & 3
Film: Charade

9:00 PM
Music: Yeni Türkü

21
All Day
Without Walls Festival: Among Us
Ongoing and Extended Events

10:00 AM
Border Field State Park: The Human Side
Book Discussion: The Sandcastle Girls
Performance: Running Grunion

11:00 AM
Festival: Filipino American Arts & Cultural Festival
Global Goals Local Leaders' Luncheon
Globe for All: Shakespeare's Twelfth Night Workshop
Without Walls Festival: The Quiet Volume

12:00 PM
Dia de los Muertos Celebration
Armenian October Fest
Art: Latin America The Perez Simon Collection

2:00 PM
Book Signing: The Dancing Girl And The Turtle

3:00 PM
Book Discussion: Sandcastle Girls
Stage: Father Comes Home From The Wars Parts 1, 2 & 3

4:00 PM
Dia de los Muertos Celebration & Mexico Aid Fundraiser
Without Walls Festival: Oslo
Diwali Celebration

6:00 PM
Bulls of Sant’Agata Charge Little Italy

7:00 PM
Music: Las Migas
Antaram - a Collage of Classical Indian Dances

7:30 PM
Music: Hugo Wolf’s Italian Songbook
Music: Acis And Galatea
Music: Sacra/Profana, Building Bridges Between Cultures

8:00 PM
Film: Charade
Stage: Princess Diana
Stage: Father Comes Home From The Wars Parts 1, 2 & 3

22
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events
Without Walls Festival: Among Us

12:00 AM


12:00 PM
North Park Day of the Dead Festival
Exhibition: Four Treasures Of The Chinese Study
Armenian October Fest

1:00 PM
Without Walls Festival: The Quiet Volume

2:00 PM
Lawn Program: House of Austria
Stage: Princess Diana
Stage: Pirates of Penzance

4:00 PM
Without Walls Festival: Oslo

5:00 PM
Odissi Dance School Student Recital

7:30 PM
Music: Enrique Iglesias & Pitbull
Music: Carla Morrison

23
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:00 PM
Music: Javid & Naoko

6:00 PM
Herring and Lamprey: Fish and Social Status in Medieval Dining



24
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

6:30 PM
Film: Don't Think I've Forgotten: Cambodia's Lost Rock & Roll
Book Discusion: The Sandcastle Girls

7:30 PM
Stage: Swan Lake by the Russian Grand Ballet
Art: German Art of the 20th Century

8:00 PM
Film: Tsar to Lenin

9:00 PM
Music: Clachan Boys

25
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

5:30 PM
Kain-Na: A Filipino Collaboration Dinner At Jsix

6:00 PM
Peace Officers, Peace Makers and the Power of Partnership
Book Discussion: The Sandcastle Girls

6:30 PM
Book Discussion: The Sandcastle Girls

7:00 PM
Stage: The Importance of Being Earnest

7:30 PM
Stage: Swan Lake by the Russian Gand Ballet

26
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

10:30 AM
Book Discussion: The Sandcastle Girls

4:00 PM
Book Discussion: The Sandcastle Girls

6:15 PM
Mega Challah Bake

6:30 PM
Discussion: My Family's Slave, Lola's Story

8:00 PM
28th annual Hands Across Borders Gala

27
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

6:00 PM
Thai Cooking Class

7:00 PM
Stage: The Importance of Being Earnest

8:00 PM
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Stage: Princess Diana

28
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

10:00 AM
Dia De Los Muertos - Sherman Heights

11:00 AM
Balboa Park Halloween Family Day

12:00 PM
Dia De Los Muertos Celebation At Old Town
Encinitas Dia De Los Muertos

2:00 PM
Executive Order 9066: Japanese American Incarceration
San Diego Arab Film Festival
Dia de Los Muertos Worldbeat Center

5:00 PM
Art Show: Dia De Los Muertos

6:00 PM
Music: Tradition and Innovation of Lalgudi Bani
MANA de San Diego 21st Brindis Gala

7:00 PM
Dia De Los Muertos After Dark
Stage: The Importance of Being Earnest

8:00 PM
Music: Como La Flor Band
Film: Amadeus
Stage: Princess Diana
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream

29
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

10:00 AM
Oceanside Dia de los Muertos

12:00 PM
Dia De Los Muertos: Mission Hills Methodist Church
Dia De Los Muertos Celebation At Old Town

2:00 PM
Lawn Program: House of Scotland
Book Signing: A Paris All Your Own
Muslim Community Center Open House
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Stage: Princess Diana
San Diego Arab Film Festival

4:00 PM
Music: Japanese Chorus Kaguya

5:00 PM
Music: Clachan Boys

7:30 PM
Music: Keali'i Reichel

8:00 PM
Music: Crosscurrents

30
All Day
Dia de los Muertos Exhibit
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:30 PM
Film: Nosferatu

4:00 PM
United States Engagments In the Americas

5:00 PM
Talk: ASEAN, Opportunity and Risk

7:00 PM
Music: Johnny Clegg Band

7:30 PM
French Play: A Report On The Banality Of Love

31
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:30 PM
Film: The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari

6:00 PM
Film: Don't Think I've Forgotten, Cambodia's Lost Rock & Roll

6:30 PM
Film: Belvedere

7:00 PM
Russian Grand Ballet presents Swan Lake

7:30 PM
German Art of the 20th Century

9:00 PM
Music: Clachan Boys

01
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:00 PM
Dia De Los Muertos Celebation At Old Town

1:00 PM
Exhibition: KANTHA - Recycled and Embroidered Textiles of Bengal

3:30 PM
Dia De los Muertos UCSD

6:00 PM
22nd Annual Día De Los Muertos Festival

7:00 PM
Music: The Como la Flor Band

02
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

5:00 PM
OneSDSU Film Series: 'Sold'

5:30 PM
Day of the Dead Celebration

6:00 PM
Russia Preventing Peace on its Periphery
Shibori Dye Design Workshop

7:00 PM
Music: Tower of Babel Klezmer, Roma, Balkan Dance Party
Music: Ballake Sissoko and Vincent Segal

7:30 PM
Music: New Musical Geographies II
American Indian and Indigenous Film Festival

8:00 PM
Music: Dias de los Muertos with La Santa Cecilia

03
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

4:30 PM
Art: Creativity and Joy

6:00 PM
Gala: Corazon de Vidas Noche de Gala

7:00 PM
Music: Usatd Shahid Parvez Khan

7:30 PM
American Indian and Indigenous Film Festival

8:00 PM
Ballet: The Firebird

9:00 PM
Diwali at Queen Bee

04
All Day
Ongoing and Extended Events

12:00 PM
Taste of Asia and the Pacific

4:00 PM
Plebeian Film Festival

5:00 PM
Exhibit: Social Critique
San Diego Diplomacy Gala

6:00 PM
Persian Comedy Night

6:30 PM
Friends Ethnic Dinner: Springtime in Africa

7:00 PM
Music: Choro das 3

7:30 PM
American Indian and Indigenous Film Festival

8:00 PM
Music: Fred Benedetti and George Svoboda
Ballet: The Firebird

1 2 3 4 5 
Week

5 Day Weather Forecast for San Diego
On This Day
Today's Date

IN PRINT SINCE 2006
Follow Us!
Follow Us on FacebookVisit Our YouTube ChannelFollow Parobs on TwitterVisit Us on PinterestVisit Us on Linked-In
Music From Everywhere!
Radio Garden
Support Our Mission
Buy Stuff at Amazon!

Click Here to Buy from Amazon
Published By:
Try This Tonight!

Martiniquais Seafood Blaff
International
Book of the Month

The Serpent of Essex

by Sarah Perry
World Music
CD of the Month

Gamelan from Central Java

by Various Artists
Our Staff
Section Editors, Writers and Contributors: Sharon Payne, Ayoolah Folarin, Dolores Donovan, Edwin Ching, Savanna Franklin, Liam Fox, Vincent Nguyen
Copy Editing: Eric Goldman
Associate Editors: Erin Golackson
Photography: Shari Johnston-O'Neill
Editor in Chief: Tom Johnston-O'Neill
Orgs and Causes in San Diego

Click to See More Orgs

Learn a New Language!
Local Language Classes
Online Language Courses
Language Meetups
Dictionaries
Language Books and Software
Immersion Abroad Programs
Join Our Team!
Contact Us

Home - Calendar - Films - Tidings - Donate - Articles - Food - Music - Dance - Stage - Art - Netflix - Books - About - Shops - Extras


The San Diego Participant Observer is a publication of The Worldview Project, a 501(c)3 educational nonprofit corporation
2445 Morena Blvd, Suite 210 San Diego, CA 92110 — © 2006 - 2017