CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP FOR OUR WEEKLY EMAIL NEWSLETTER!
Search ...
Toggle Navigation
Home
About
Donate
Food
Film
Music
Dance
Theater
Arts & Museums
Streaming
Books
The WVP
MCBooks
WOC
Social Justice
Featured
Local Cross-Cultural Events
March 2024
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
12:00 pm
Sizdahbedar Festival
1:00 pm
Folk Dance of Colombia Workshop
2:00 pm
Stage: Stew
7:00 pm
Stage: Ride
7:00 pm
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Show events of the day
* Upcoming Events *
CLICK HERE FOR ONGOING AND EXTENDED EVENTS
Thursday, March 28
4:00 PM
Ramadan Suncatchers Craft Activity
7:00 PM
Music: Bella Dose
"
Book Talk: Abby Chava Stein
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
7:30 PM
Comedy: Juan Forno
8:00 PM
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Friday, March 29
NOON
Lunch with Author Shilpi Somaya Gowda
5:00 PM
Film: The Last Tlatoani
6:00 PM
El Cortito Book Talk
6:30 PM
Music: Sonia De Los Santos
7:30 PM
Stage: Stew
"
Comedy: Ellis Rodriguez
8:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
9:00 PM
Music: Azucar
"
Music: Mariah Angeliq
"
Music: Primavera Fest
Saturday, March 30
NOON
Holi Festival
2:00 PM
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
7:00 PM
Music: Mediterranean Night with İlhan
7:30 PM
Stage: Stew
8:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
"
Music: Marujah
9:30 PM
Music: One Drop Redemption
Sunday, March 31
NOON
Sizdahbedar Festival
1:00 PM
Folk Dance of Colombia Workshop
2:00 PM
Stage: Stew
7:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: Ride
Tuesday, April 2
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
8:00 PM
Comedy: Max Amini
Wednesday, April 3
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Thursday, April 4
All Day
WOW Festival
4:00 PM
Author Talk: Piper Huguley
5:00 PM
Holocaust Living History Workshop featuring Bob Gans
7:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: Ride
Friday, April 5
All Day
WOW Festival
7:30 PM
Stage: Stew
"
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: Ride
"
Music: Ram Krishna Dhakal
Saturday, April 6
All Day
WOW Festival
NOON
Tartan Day
1:00 PM
Tequila & Taco Music Festival
2:00 PM
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: Ride
4:00 PM
Film: Rally
6:00 PM
Cooper Family Foundation Gospel Extravaganza
7:00 PM
Dance: Soatsintle - Her Eyes, Her Story
"
Forró Dance
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Stage: Stew
"
Music: Drum Tao
"
Anastasia: The Musical
8:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
10:00 PM
Quartyard 9 Year Anniversary
Sunday, April 7
All Day
WOW Festival
NOON
Tequila & Taco Music Festival
2:00 PM
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Stage: Stew
3:00 PM
10th Annual Mariachi Festival
"
Music: Jakub Józef Orliński
5:00 PM
Music: Earl Thomas and the Gospel Ambassadors
"
Music: Gabino Palomares
7:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: Ride
Monday, April 8
8:00 PM
Music: Kalimba
Tuesday, April 9
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
8:00 PM
Music: Gondwana
Wednesday, April 10
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
Thursday, April 11
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Film: Grazie Ragazzi (Thank You Guys)
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Contra-Tiempo Activist Dance Theater
"
Comedy: Trevor Noah
Friday, April 12
2:00 PM
Italian Lounge Concert
7:00 PM
Music: Lo Mejor del Rock en Español
7:30 PM
Music: The Muralikrishnan Carnatic Quartet
"
Stage: Stew
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Comedy: Trevor Noah
"
Stage: Ride
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
House of Spain Lawn Program
NOON
Children's Book Talk: Zoe Ghahremani and Susie Ghahremani
"
52nd Annual SDSU Pow Wow
2:00 PM
Stage: Ride
3:00 PM
Pysanka Master Class
7:00 PM
Music: Jesús Florido & Giovanni Piacentini
7:30 PM
Stage: Stew
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Comedy: Sofía Niño de Rivera
8:00 PM
Comedy: Trevor Noah
"
Stage: Ride
"
Music: Pete "Pops" Escovedo
10:00 PM
Socrafro Carnival
Sunday, April 14
11:00 AM
House of Türkiye Lawn Program
2:00 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Stew
"
Tijuana Music Fest
3:30 PM
The Bulls of Sant'Agata Charge Little Italy
4:00 PM
Korean Dinner Adventure
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Music: Abel Selaocoe and Manchester Collective
8:00 PM
Comedy: Trevor Noah
Monday, April 15
6:00 PM
Poetry: Jason Magabo Perez
Tuesday, April 16
6:00 PM
Journey Through the Middle East - A Visual Tou
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Talk: Roots of an Afro-Argentine
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
Thursday, April 18
12:00 AM
xxxMusic: Antonio Sánchez
Events for the Week of: 6-12 June 2022
« Previous week
Next week »
Show all events
Monday, June 6
Fringe Festival: The Golden Rule
6:00 pm -
Monday, June 6
Theater
Event Details
Fringe Festival: Paco Erhard
9:00 pm -
Monday, June 6
Theater
Event Details
Tuesday, June 7
Fringe Festival: The Golden Rule
4:00 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Ha Ha Da Vinci
4:00 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Theater
Event Details
21st Annual Klezmer Summit
7:30 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Music/Dance
Event Details
Stage: Mud Row
7:30 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Back to the Roaring Twenties
7:30 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Theater
Event Details
Stage: The Taming of the Shrew
8:00 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Theater
Event Details
Poetry: Rupi Kaur
8:00 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Books & Literature
Event Details
Stage: Are You Lovin' It?
9:00 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Theater
Event Details
Stage: A Scar is Born
9:00 pm -
Tuesday, June 7
Theater
Event Details
Wednesday, June 8
San Diego County Fair
11:00 am -
Wednesday, June 8
Festivals, Fairs and Celebrations
Event Details
Philippine Day Luncheon
11:00 am -
Wednesday, June 8
Festivals, Fairs and Celebrations
Event Details
Stage: A Scar is Born
4:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 8
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Back to the Roaring Twenties
6:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 8
Theater
Event Details
Stage: In Every Generation
7:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 8
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mud Row
7:30 pm -
Wednesday, June 8
Theater
Event Details
Fringe Festival: Paco Erhard
7:30 pm -
Wednesday, June 8
Theater
Event Details
Stage: The Taming of the Shrew
8:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 8
Theater
Event Details
Thursday, June 9
San Diego County Fair
11:00 am -
Thursday, June 9
Festivals, Fairs and Celebrations
Event Details
Fringe Festival: The Golden Rule
7:30 pm -
Thursday, June 9
Theater
Event Details
Stage: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
7:30 pm -
Thursday, June 9
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mud Row
7:30 pm -
Thursday, June 9
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Are You Lovin' It?
7:30 pm -
Thursday, June 9
Theater
Event Details
Stage: In Every Generation
8:00 pm -
Thursday, June 9
Theater
Event Details
Stage: The Taming of the Shrew
8:00 pm -
Thursday, June 9
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Back to the Roaring Twenties
9:00 pm -
Thursday, June 9
Event Details
Friday, June 10
San Diego County Fair
11:00 am -
Friday, June 10
Festivals, Fairs and Celebrations
Event Details
Stage: Back to the Roaring Twenties
2:30 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Ha Ha Da Vinci
4:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: A Scar is Born
6:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Bones Abide
7:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Love in the Time of Taksim
7:30 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
7:30 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Half Black, Half Mexican Gay Mormon Boy from Ogden, Utah
7:30 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Songs For a New World
7:30 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: In Every Generation
8:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: The Taming of the Shrew
8:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mud Row
8:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Hamlet
9:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mixed Race Sweetie
9:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Iris & the Axe
9:00 pm -
Friday, June 10
Theater
Event Details
Saturday, June 11
24th Annual Conference on Raza Prisoners and Colonialism
10:00 am -
Saturday, June 11
Discussions, Talks, Panels & Forums
Event Details
San Diego County Fair
11:00 am -
Saturday, June 11
Festivals, Fairs and Celebrations
Event Details
8th Annual Fundraiser for Chicano Park
1:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Fundraiser
Event Details
Stage: Ha Ha Da Vinci
1:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: In Every Generation
2:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Fringe Festival: The Golden Rule
2:30 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Love in the Time of Taksim
4:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mixed Race Sweetie
6:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Bones Abide
7:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
7:30 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Music: Stephen Marley
7:30 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Music/Dance
Event Details
Fringe Festival: Paco Erhard
7:30 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Half Black, Half Mexican Gay Mormon Boy from Ogden, Utah
7:30 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Songs For a New World
7:30 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: In Every Generation
8:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: The Taming of the Shrew
8:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mud Row
8:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Iris & the Axe
9:00 pm -
Saturday, June 11
Theater
Event Details
Sunday, June 12
San Diego County Fair
11:00 am -
Sunday, June 12
Festivals, Fairs and Celebrations
Event Details
Stage: Back to the Roaring Twenties
11:30 am -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Fringe Festival: The Golden Rule
1:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Native American Indian Flute Circle
1:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Music/Dance
Event Details
Stage: In Every Generation
2:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Stage: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
2:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
House of Philippines Lawn Program
2:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Festivals, Fairs and Celebrations
Event Details
Stage: Mud Row
2:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Songs For a New World
2:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Bones Abide
3:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mixed Race Sweetie
4:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Hamlet
6:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Music: Intocable
7:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Music/Dance
Event Details
Stage: The Taming of the Shrew
8:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Iris & the Axe
9:00 pm -
Sunday, June 12
Theater
Event Details
You are here:
Home
Follow Us!
Book of the Month
The God of Small Things
by Arundhati Roy
Recipe of the Month
Ecuadorian Locro de Papas
Music of the Month
Mis 30 Mejores Canciones
by Atahualpa Yupanqui
Organizations We Like