CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP FOR OUR WEEKLY EMAIL NEWSLETTER!
Search ...
Toggle Navigation
Home
About
Donate
Food
Film
Music
Dance
Theater
Arts & Museums
Streaming
Books
The WVP
MCBooks
WOC
Social Justice
Featured
Local Cross-Cultural Events
March 2024
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
12:00 pm
Sizdahbedar Festival (Cancelled)
1:00 pm
Folk Dance of Colombia Workshop
2:00 pm
Stage: Stew
7:00 pm
Stage: Ride
7:00 pm
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Show events of the day
* Upcoming Events *
CLICK HERE FOR ONGOING AND EXTENDED EVENTS
Friday, March 29
NOON
Lunch with Author Shilpi Somaya Gowda
5:00 PM
Film: The Last Tlatoani
6:00 PM
El Cortito Book Talk
6:30 PM
Music: Sonia De Los Santos
7:30 PM
Comedy: Ellis Rodriguez
"
Stage: Stew
8:00 PM
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
9:00 PM
Music: Primavera Fest
"
Music: Mariah Angeliq
"
Music: Azucar
Saturday, March 30
10:00 AM
Exhibition Opening: Shirin Towfiq - Threaded Journeys
NOON
Holi Festival
2:00 PM
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
7:00 PM
Music: Mediterranean Night with İlhan
7:30 PM
Stage: Stew
8:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Music: Marujah
"
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
9:30 PM
Music: One Drop Redemption
Sunday, March 31
NOON
Sizdahbedar Festival (Cancelled)
1:00 PM
Folk Dance of Colombia Workshop
2:00 PM
Stage: Stew
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Tuesday, April 2
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
8:00 PM
Comedy: Max Amini
Wednesday, April 3
7:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: Ride
Thursday, April 4
All Day
WOW Festival
4:00 PM
Author Talk: Piper Huguley
5:00 PM
Holocaust Living History Workshop featuring Bob Gans
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Friday, April 5
All Day
WOW Festival
7:00 PM
Comedy: Eric D'Alessandro
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: Stew
"
Author Talk: Kitty Morse
8:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Music: Ram Krishna Dhakal
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Saturday, April 6
All Day
WOW Festival
NOON
Tartan Day
1:00 PM
Tequila & Taco Music Festival
2:00 PM
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: Ride
4:00 PM
Film: Rally
6:00 PM
Cooper Family Foundation Gospel Extravaganza
6:30 PM
Community Choirs from Tijuana & San Diego
7:00 PM
Dance: Soatsintle - Her Eyes, Her Story
"
Forró Dance
"
Magdalene: The Musical
"
Comedy Eric D’Alessandro
7:30 PM
Music: Drum Tao
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Stage: Stew
"
Anastasia: The Musical
8:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: Ride
10:00 PM
Quartyard 9 Year Anniversary
Sunday, April 7
All Day
WOW Festival
10:00 AM
Gudhipadwa Celebration
NOON
Tequila & Taco Music Festival
2:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: Stew
3:00 PM
10th Annual Mariachi Festival
"
Magdalene: The Musical
"
Music: Jakub Józef Orliński
4:00 PM
Film: Fioretta
5:00 PM
Music: Earl Thomas and the Gospel Ambassadors
"
Music: Gabino Palomares
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Monday, April 8
8:00 PM
Music: Kalimba
Tuesday, April 9
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
8:00 PM
Music: Gondwana
Wednesday, April 10
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
Thursday, April 11
7:00 PM
Film: Grazie Ragazzi (Thank You Guys)
"
Stage: Ride
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Comedy: Trevor Noah
"
Contra-Tiempo Activist Dance Theater
Friday, April 12
2:00 PM
Italian Lounge Concert
7:00 PM
Music: Lo Mejor del Rock en Español
7:20 PM
San Diego Arab Film Festival
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Music: The Muralikrishnan Carnatic Quartet
"
Stage: Stew
8:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Comedy: Trevor Noah
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
House of Spain Lawn Program
NOON
Children's Book Talk: Zoe Ghahremani and Susie Ghahremani
"
52nd Annual SDSU Pow Wow
2:00 PM
Stage: Ride
3:00 PM
Pysanka Master Class
"
Pysanka Master Class
6:10 PM
San Diego Arab Film Festival
7:00 PM
Music: Jesús Florido & Giovanni Piacentini
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Comedy: Sofía Niño de Rivera
"
Stage: Stew
8:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Comedy: Trevor Noah
"
Music: Pete "Pops" Escovedo
10:00 PM
Socrafro Carnival
Sunday, April 14
11:00 AM
House of Türkiye Lawn Program
2:00 PM
Tijuana Music Fest
"
Stage: Stew
"
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
3:30 PM
The Bulls of Sant'Agata Charge Little Italy
4:00 PM
Korean Dinner Adventure
5:30 PM
Havana Night
7:00 PM
Music: Abel Selaocoe and Manchester Collective
"
Stage: Ride
7:30 PM
Music: Amarcord
8:00 PM
Comedy: Trevor Noah
Monday, April 15
6:00 PM
Poetry: Jason Magabo Perez
Tuesday, April 16
6:00 PM
Journey Through the Middle East - A Visual Tou
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Talk: Roots of an Afro-Argentine
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
7:30 PM
Music: Týr
Thursday, April 18
12:00 AM
xxxMusic: Antonio Sánchez
10:00 AM
Exhibition (Opening): Art in the Caribbean Diaspora
5:00 PM
Holocaust Living History Workshop featuring Sarah Abrevaya Stein
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Music: Antonio Sánchez
"
Comedy: Gabriel Iglesias
Events from
Music/Dance
category
Show events by week
Events List
Music: Sonia De Los Santos
6:30 pm -
Friday, March 29
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Mariah Angeliq
9:00 pm -
Friday, March 29
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Primavera Fest
9:00 pm -
Friday, March 29
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Azucar
9:00 pm -
Friday, March 29
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Mediterranean Night with İlhan
7:00 pm -
Saturday, March 30
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Marujah
8:00 pm -
Saturday, March 30
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: One Drop Redemption
9:30 pm -
Saturday, March 30
Music/Dance
Event Details
Folk Dance of Colombia Workshop
1:00 pm -
Sunday, March 31
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Ram Krishna Dhakal
8:00 pm -
Friday, April 5
Music/Dance
Event Details
Cooper Family Foundation Gospel Extravaganza
6:00 pm -
Saturday, April 6
Music/Dance
Event Details
Community Choirs from Tijuana & San Diego
6:30 pm -
Saturday, April 6
Music/Dance
Event Details
Forró Dance
7:00 pm -
Saturday, April 6
Music/Dance
Event Details
Dance: Soatsintle - Her Eyes, Her Story
7:00 pm -
Saturday, April 6
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Drum Tao
7:30 pm -
Saturday, April 6
Music/Dance
Event Details
Quartyard 9 Year Anniversary
10:00 pm -
Saturday, April 6
Music/Dance
Event Details
10th Annual Mariachi Festival
3:00 pm -
Sunday, April 7
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Jakub Józef Orliński
3:00 pm -
Sunday, April 7
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Earl Thomas and the Gospel Ambassadors
5:00 pm -
Sunday, April 7
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Gabino Palomares
5:00 pm -
Sunday, April 7
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Kalimba
8:00 pm -
Monday, April 8
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Gondwana
8:00 pm -
Tuesday, April 9
Music/Dance
Event Details
Contra-Tiempo Activist Dance Theater
8:00 pm -
Thursday, April 11
Music/Dance
Event Details
Italian Lounge Concert
2:00 pm -
Friday, April 12
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Lo Mejor del Rock en Español
7:00 pm -
Friday, April 12
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: The Muralikrishnan Carnatic Quartet
7:30 pm -
Friday, April 12
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Jesús Florido & Giovanni Piacentini
7:00 pm -
Saturday, April 13
Music/Dance
Event Details
Music: Pete "Pops" Escovedo
8:00 pm -
Saturday, April 13
Music/Dance
Event Details
Tijuana Music Fest
2:00 pm -
Sunday, April 14
Music/Dance
Event Details
The Bulls of Sant'Agata Charge Little Italy
3:30 pm -
Sunday, April 14
Music/Dance
Event Details
Havana Night
5:30 pm -
Sunday, April 14
Music/Dance
Event Details
1
2
You are here:
Home
Follow Us!
Book of the Month
The God of Small Things
by Arundhati Roy
Recipe of the Month
Ecuadorian Locro de Papas
Music of the Month
Mis 30 Mejores Canciones
by Atahualpa Yupanqui
Organizations We Like