CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP FOR OUR WEEKLY EMAIL NEWSLETTER!
Search ...
Toggle Navigation
Home
About
Donate
Food
Film
Music
Dance
Theater
Arts & Museums
Streaming
Books
The WVP
MCBooks
WOC
Social Justice
Featured
Local Cross-Cultural Events
March 2024
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
12:00 pm
Sizdahbedar Festival (Cancelled)
1:00 pm
Folk Dance of Colombia Workshop
2:00 pm
Stage: Stew
7:00 pm
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
7:00 pm
Stage: Ride
Show events of the day
* Upcoming Events *
CLICK HERE FOR ONGOING AND EXTENDED EVENTS
Friday, March 29
NOON
Lunch with Author Shilpi Somaya Gowda
5:00 PM
Film: The Last Tlatoani
6:00 PM
El Cortito Book Talk
6:30 PM
Music: Sonia De Los Santos
7:30 PM
Comedy: Ellis Rodriguez
"
Stage: Stew
8:00 PM
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
9:00 PM
Music: Azucar
"
Music: Mariah Angeliq
"
Music: Primavera Fest
Saturday, March 30
10:00 AM
Exhibition Opening: Shirin Towfiq - Threaded Journeys
NOON
Holi Festival (POSTPONED)
1:00 PM
VIA Youth Performance and Fandango
2:00 PM
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
7:00 PM
Music: Mediterranean Night with İlhan
7:30 PM
Stage: Stew
8:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Music: Marujah
"
Stage: A Midsummer Night's Dream
9:30 PM
Music: One Drop Redemption
Sunday, March 31
NOON
Sizdahbedar Festival (Cancelled)
1:00 PM
Folk Dance of Colombia Workshop
2:00 PM
Stage: Stew
7:00 PM
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
"
Stage: Ride
Tuesday, April 2
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
8:00 PM
Comedy: Max Amini
Wednesday, April 3
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Thursday, April 4
All Day
WOW Festival
4:00 PM
Author Talk: Piper Huguley
5:00 PM
Holocaust Living History Workshop featuring Bob Gans
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Friday, April 5
All Day
WOW Festival
7:00 PM
Comedy: Eric D'Alessandro
7:30 PM
Author Talk: Kitty Morse
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: Stew
8:00 PM
Music: Ram Krishna Dhakal
"
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Saturday, April 6
All Day
WOW Festival
NOON
Tartan Day
"
Holi Festival
1:00 PM
Tequila & Taco Music Festival
2:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Anastasia: The Musical
4:00 PM
Film: Rally
6:00 PM
Cooper Family Foundation Gospel Extravaganza
6:30 PM
Community Choirs from Tijuana & San Diego
7:00 PM
Magdalene: The Musical
"
Forró Dance
"
Dance: Soatsintle - Her Eyes, Her Story
"
Comedy Eric D’Alessandro
7:30 PM
Music: Drum Tao
"
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: Stew
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
10:00 PM
Quartyard 9 Year Anniversary
Sunday, April 7
All Day
WOW Festival
10:00 AM
Gudhipadwa Celebration
NOON
Tequila & Taco Music Festival
2:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Stew
"
Anastasia: The Musical
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
3:00 PM
Music: Jakub Józef Orliński
"
Magdalene: The Musical
"
10th Annual Mariachi Festival
4:00 PM
Film: Fioretta
5:00 PM
Music: Gabino Palomares
"
Music: Earl Thomas and the Gospel Ambassadors
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Stage: Molière's Tartuffe
Monday, April 8
8:00 PM
Music: Kalimba
Tuesday, April 9
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
8:00 PM
Music: Gondwana
Wednesday, April 10
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
Thursday, April 11
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
"
Film: Grazie Ragazzi (Thank You Guys)
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Contra-Tiempo Activist Dance Theater
"
Comedy: Trevor Noah
Friday, April 12
2:00 PM
Italian Lounge Concert
7:00 PM
Music: Lo Mejor del Rock en Español
7:20 PM
San Diego Arab Film Festival
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Stage: Stew
"
Music: The Muralikrishnan Carnatic Quartet
8:00 PM
Comedy: Trevor Noah
"
Stage: Ride
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
House of Spain Lawn Program
NOON
Children's Book Talk: Zoe Ghahremani and Susie Ghahremani
"
52nd Annual SDSU Pow Wow
2:00 PM
Stage: Ride
3:00 PM
Pysanka Master Class
"
Pysanka Master Class
6:10 PM
San Diego Arab Film Festival
7:00 PM
Music: Jesús Florido & Giovanni Piacentini
7:30 PM
Comedy: Sofía Niño de Rivera
"
Stage: Stew
"
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Music: Pete "Pops" Escovedo
"
Comedy: Trevor Noah
"
Stage: Ride
10:00 PM
Socrafro Carnival
Sunday, April 14
11:00 AM
House of Türkiye Lawn Program
2:00 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
"
Stage: Stew
"
Tijuana Music Fest
"
Stage: Ride
3:30 PM
The Bulls of Sant'Agata Charge Little Italy
4:00 PM
Korean Dinner Adventure
5:30 PM
Havana Night
7:00 PM
Music: Abel Selaocoe and Manchester Collective
"
Stage: Ride
7:30 PM
Music: Amarcord
8:00 PM
Comedy: Trevor Noah
Monday, April 15
6:00 PM
Poetry: Jason Magabo Perez
Tuesday, April 16
6:00 PM
Journey Through the Middle East - A Visual Tou
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Talk: Roots of an Afro-Argentine
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
7:30 PM
Music: Týr
Thursday, April 18
12:00 AM
xxxMusic: Antonio Sánchez
10:00 AM
Exhibition (Opening): Art in the Caribbean Diaspora
5:00 PM
Holocaust Living History Workshop featuring Sarah Abrevaya Stein
7:00 PM
Stage: Ride
7:30 PM
Stage: The 39 Steps
8:00 PM
Music: Antonio Sánchez
"
Comedy: Gabriel Iglesias
Events on
Wednesday, June 1 (2022)
Show events by week
Events List
Film: Yesterday
6:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 1
Film
Event Details
Stage: In Every Generation
7:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 1
Theater
Event Details
Stage: In the Heights
7:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 1
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mala
7:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 1
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mala (in Spanish)
7:00 pm -
Wednesday, June 1
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Hadestown
7:30 pm -
Wednesday, June 1
Theater
Event Details
Stage: Mud Row
7:30 pm -
Wednesday, June 1
Theater
Event Details
You are here:
Home
Follow Us!
Book of the Month
The God of Small Things
by Arundhati Roy
Recipe of the Month
Ecuadorian Locro de Papas
Music of the Month
Mis 30 Mejores Canciones
by Atahualpa Yupanqui
Organizations We Like